Laser Cut - background
Products

Laser Cut

Designed for Laser cutting

GAS TYPE
nitrogen

PURITY
99,999%

CONFIGURATION
-

Request a quote
Laser Cut - image
Features
Models
Technical specifications
Applications
Download
  • High “controlled” purity up to 99.999%:
    an oxygen analyser installed on the machine ensures
    the purity of the gas produced at any time.
  • complete integrated system:
    laser cut does not require external compressors,
    which are extremely bulky and not very reliable.
  • efficiency:
    extremely low electrical absorption.
  • tested against top laser cutting machine brands.
  • compliant with CE standards (including PED).
  • adjustable pressure available up to 300 bar.
  • 160 Nm3 rack of cylinder storage systems.
  • remote connection option
    for operation monitoring.
  • Laser Cut 225-1
  • Laser Cut 225-2
  • Laser Cut 225-3
  • Laser Cut 225-4

MODELS

PRODUCTION CAPACITY*

AIR CONSUMPTION*

HOUR
(Nm3/h)
DAY
(Nm3/h)
MONTH
16h/day (Nm3)
MONTH
24h/day (Nm3)
HOUR
(Nm3/h)
LASER CUT 225-192164.3006.50062
LASER CUT 225-2184328.60013.000124
LASER CUT 225-3184328.60013.000124
LASER CUT 450-2184328.60013.000124
LASER CUT 450-32764812.90019.500186
LASER CUT 450-43379216.00023.800222


*Referred to standard setting 8,5 bar air input, 100 ppM purity.

For different conditions apply below correction factors.




PURITY CORRECTION FACTORS & AIR CONSUMPTION


MODELS

Flow @195/290 bar (Nm3/h)

4.0 (99,99%)4.5 (99,995%)5.0 (99,999%)
N2
FLOW
AIR
FLOW
N2
FLOW
AIR
FLOW
N2
FLOW
AIR
FLOW
LASER CUT 225-19447,6446,241
LASER CUT 225-2188715,28712,481
LASER CUT 225-318871810318117
LASER CUT 450-2188715,28712,481
LASER CUT 450-32713022,813118,6122
LASER CUT 450-43315930,417424,8162



OPERATING SPECIFICATIONS

  • Electrical power: 400V 3ph+N50 Hz
  • Motor power:
    • models 225, 7,5kW,
    • models 450, 15 kW
  • Noise level ? 65 Db
  • Operating temperature: 5÷40°C

NITROGEN SPECIFICATIONS

  • Working pressure: 195 or 290 bar
  • Humudity: DP -50°C ATP

INLET AIR SPECIFICATIONS

  • Air pressure : min 7,5 / max 12,5 bar
  • Dew point : +3°C
  • Max oil content: <0,01 mg/m3
  • Max particle content: <0,1 mg/m3


DIMENSIONS

MODELS

Width

Depth

Heinght

Weight

N° CMS

LASER CUT 225-1

290

110

207

1500

1

LASER CUT 225-2

330

110

207

2150

2

LASER CUT 225-3

370

110

207

2800

3

LASER CUT 450-2

380

110

207

2300

2

LASER CUT 450-3

420

110

207

2950

3

LASER CUT 450-4

460

110

207

3600

4

  • Laser cutting
  • Welding
UM EN
UM EN Download
EN
EN Download
Documentation download

Richiesta avvenuta correttamente!

Ti ringraziamo per il tuo interesse.
Riceverà presto una mail con i link per i file richiesto!

Enter your email address and you will receive a link to download the required material.
Enter a valid e-mail addressAn error has occurred. Please try again later.

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are mandatory

Laser Cut

Designed for Laser cutting

Laser Cut

Discover all after-sales services

At Claind we are committed to a high standard of service and to promptly responding to all of our customers' requests.

Discover all after-sales services

Newsletter

Subscribe to our Newsletter.

Subscribe